Seleccionar idioma: ESPAÑOL | ENGLISH
Nuestra Empresa
thumbnail

Privacy Policy

MEZFER TRADE SA. DE C.V.

Notice of Privacy

Based on articles 15 and 16 of the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Individuals, we inform you that MEZFER TRADE S.A. DE C.V., with address at NORTE 11, MZ. 1, LOT 1, CIUDAD INDUSTRIAL, CELAYA GTO. P.C. 38010, is responsible for collecting your personal data, the use that is given to them and their protection.

Your personal information that we collect, either directly when you providers either through records, forms, or file integration, email or by various means, derived from the business or employment relationship, or when your data is obtained through other sources allowed by law, it will be necessary for the purposes of the relationship, including the conclusion of contracts, for the fulfillment of the obligations derived from that legal relationship, to provide the services, products and information that you have requested, to communicate you about changes in the same and evaluate the quality of the service we provide, or to meet the judicial requirements of the competent authority. For the purposes before mentioned, obtain the following personal data:

(a) Identification and contact information: full name, address, home, mobile and/or work phone number, marital status, signature, electronic signature, email, username and password, IP address, RFC, CURP, location and date of birth, age, names of relatives, dependents and beneficiaries, as well as their addresses, among others.

(b) Laboral data: occupation, position, area or department, address, telephone and work e-mail, laboral references, personal references and commercial references, among others.

(c) Financial or patrimonial data: movable and immovable property, credit history, income and expenses, bank accounts, insurance, afores, bonds, contracted services, among others.

It is important to inform you that you have the right to Access, Rectification, Cancellation and Opposition of your personal data, oppose the processing of them or revoke the consent we have granted for that purpose.

For this, it is necessary that you direct the request in the terms that mark the Law in your Art. 29 to the Department of Protection of Personal Data, located in NORTH 11, MZ. 1, LOT 1, INDUSTRIAL CITY, CELAYA GTO. P.C. 38010, or via email to privacidaddatos.aviso@gmail.com which we request to confirm by telephone to verify its correct reception.

On the other hand, we inform you that MEZFER TRADE S.A. DE C.V., does not transfer personal information to third parties, only to subsidiaries societies, affiliates and controlled companies.

In case we do not obtain your express opposition so that your personal data is transferred in the manner and terms described above, we will understand that you have granted your consent tacitly for it.

In case you do not want to receive promotional messages from us, you can send your request to the email: privacidaddatos.aviso@gmail.com

MEZFER TRADE SA. DE C.V.

Contacto

Si desea obtener información sobre nuestros productos / servicios, por favor llene la siguiente forma.

Para más información, por favor consulte nuestra Política de privacidad.